sticky zone 56764
Sponsored by

Local

Note: This story is more than 5 years old.

Ballot update: Arizona & Pima County primary election (scrolling)

Live election results

Automatically updated

See Ballot count update: Arizona & Pima County primary for a non-scrolling version.

Election results

Updated Jan. 18 7:27:46 am

Voter Turnout

Pima County: 48.36%
Statewide: 37.29%



County Attorney - Democratic

Candidate Total Votes%
LAWALL, BARBARA47,95956.90%
FEINMAN, JOEL36,32443.10%

County Assessor - Democratic

Candidate Total Votes%
STAPLES, BILL47,61962.73%
JOHNSON, BRIAN28,29237.27%

County Superintendent Of Schools - Democratic

Candidate Total Votes%
WILLIAMS, DUSTIN40,76156.83%
GORDY, MICHAEL30,96543.17%

Justice Of The Peace, Precinct 2 - Democratic

Candidate Total Votes%
CORNEJO, ERICA2,71343.00%
MORAN, PATRICK2,01531.93%
RAMIREZ, ALFONSO1,58225.07%

Justice Of The Peace, Precinct 4 - Democratic

Candidate Total Votes%
PESQUIERA, CHARLENE5,05151.21%
FRISBY, PRISCILLA3,15732.01%
DRISCOLL, JIM1,65516.78%

Justice Of The Peace, Precinct 6 - Democratic

Candidate Total Votes%
ABOUD, PAULA7,52872.12%
ROGERS, JEFF2,91027.88%

Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 1 - Republican

Candidate Total Votes%
MILLER, ALLY16,28857.39%
WINCHESTER, JOHN12,09542.61%

Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 4 - Republican

Candidate Total Votes%
CHRISTY, STEVE14,91154.97%
CLOSEN, MARLA9,88836.45%
BACKER, JOHN2,3278.58%

Sheriff - Republican

Candidate Total Votes%
NAPIER, MARK50,60165.06%
STATEN, TERRY27,17034.94%


Town Of Marana - Mayor Town Of Marana

Candidate Total Votes%
HONEA, ED5,06162.66%
POST, DAN3,01637.34%

Town Of Marana - Council Member (vote For 2)

Candidate Total Votes%
ZIEGLER, ROXANNE4,65836.33%
BOWEN, DAVE4,52335.28%
OFFICER, JOHN3,64128.40%


Town Of Oro Valley - Council Member (vote For 3)

Candidate Total Votes%
PINA, RHONDA6,89020.02%
SOLOMON, STEVE6,81619.80%
RODMAN, BILL6,20418.02%
GARNER, BILL5,03414.63%
ZINKIN, MICHAEL4,86514.13%
BURNS, BRENDAN M.4,61013.39%


Town Of Sahuarita - Council Member (vote For 4)

Candidate Total Votes%
HICKS, MELISSA2,93019.78%
SKELTON, LYNNE2,87419.40%
LUSK, GIL2,72818.42%
BRACCO, BILL2,29315.48%
HOUSLEY, ROBERT2,01013.57%
SPARKS, JOHN1,97713.35%
- 30 -
have your say   

Comments

There are no comments on this report. Sorry, comments are closed.

Sorry, we missed your input...

You must be logged in or register to comment

Read all of TucsonSentinel.com's
coronavirus reporting here »