Sponsored by

2016 election results

See 2016 general election results for a full-page scrolling update.

 

Election results


Updated Aug. 22 12:13:45 am

Voter Turnout

Pima County: 0.00%
Statewide: 0.00%



President of the United States

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
TRUMP, DONALD J. (REP)001,252,40149.03%
CLINTON, HILLARY (DEM)001,161,16745.46%
JOHNSON, GARY (LBT)00106,3274.16%
STEIN, JILL (GRN)0034,3451.34%
MCMULLIN, EVAN (IND)0000.00%


U.S. Senator

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
MCCAIN, JOHN (REP)001,359,26753.74%
KIRKPATRICK, ANN (DEM)001,031,24540.77%
SWING, GARY (GRN)00138,6345.48%
QUINN, PAT (IND)0000.00%

U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 1

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
O'HALLERAN, TOM (DEM)00142,21950.66%
BABEU, PAUL (REP)00121,74543.37%
PARRISH, RAY (GRN)0016,7465.97%

U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 2

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
MCSALLY, MARTHA (REP)00179,80656.96%
HEINZ, MATT (DEM)00135,87343.04%

U.S. Representative in Congress - District No. 3

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
GRIJALVA, RAÚL (DEM)00148,973100.00%
VASQUEZ, JAIME (REP)0000.00%
SANCHEZ, FEDERICO A. (IND)0000.00%
MARTIN, HARVEY (DEM)0000.00%
ABATECOLA, BILL (REP)0000.00%


Corporation Commissioner

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
BURNS, ROBERT "BOB" (REP)001,208,00222.35%
TOBIN, ANDY (REP)001,122,84920.77%
DUNN, BOYD (REP)001,061,09419.63%
MUNDELL, WILLIAM "BILL" (DEM)001,024,50118.95%
CHABIN, TOM (DEM)00988,66618.29%


Proposition 205

PropositionEarlyProvTotal Votes%
No001,300,34451.32%
Yes001,233,32348.68%

Proposition 206

PropositionEarlyProvTotal Votes%
Yes001,465,63958.33%
No001,046,94541.67%


State Senator - District No. 2

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
DALESSANDRO, ANDREA (DEM)0039,69359.46%
KAIS, SHELLEY (REP)0027,06640.54%

State Senator - District No. 3

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
CAJERO BEDFORD, OLIVIA (DEM)0048,887100.00%

State Senator - District No. 4

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
OTONDO, LISA (DEM)0037,668100.00%

State Senator - District No. 9

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
FARLEY, STEVE (DEM)0068,109100.00%
SPEAR, MARK (REP)0000.00%

State Senator - District No. 10

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
BRADLEY, DAVID (DEM)0050,85053.88%
PHELPS, RANDALL (REP)0043,52646.12%

State Senator - District No. 11

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
SMITH, STEVE (REP)0059,47559.56%
ATCHUE, RALPH (DEM)0040,39040.44%

State Senator - District No. 14

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
GRIFFIN, GAIL (REP)0054,08462.66%
ALVAREZ, JAIME (DEM)0032,22937.34%

State Representative - District No. 2

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
HERNANDEZ, DANIEL (DEM)0032,65134.86%
GABALDÓN, ROSANNA (DEM)0032,49534.70%
ACKERLEY, JOHN CHRISTOPHER (REP)0028,50630.44%

State Representative - District No. 3

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
GONZALES, SALLY ANN (DEM)0041,70650.15%
SALDATE, MACARIO (DEM)0031,29937.64%
CIZEK III, EDWARD J. "TREY" (GRN)0010,15012.21%

State Representative - District No. 4

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
FERNANDEZ, CHARLENE R. (DEM)0029,75551.70%
RUBALCAVA, JESUS (DEM)0027,79448.30%

State Representative - District No. 9

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
FRIESE, RANDALL "RANDY" (DEM)0051,03336.92%
POWERS HANNLEY, PAMELA (DEM)0045,38732.84%
HENDERSON, ANA (REP)0041,79230.24%

State Representative - District No. 10

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
CLODFELTER, TODD (REP)0045,62733.57%
ENGEL, KIRSTEN (DEM)0045,53033.50%
MACH, STEFANIE (DEM)0044,77032.94%

State Representative - District No. 11

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
FINCHEM, MARK (REP)0052,50936.41%
LEACH, VENDEN "VINCE" (REP)0049,20934.12%
HAMMOND, CORIN (DEM)0042,51129.47%
MCCAIN, BARRY (DEM)0000.00%

State Representative - District No. 14

CandidateEarlyProvTotal Votes%
JOHN, DREW (REP)0049,91432.59%
NUTT, BECKY (REP)0047,57831.06%
HOLMES, MIKE (DEM)0028,16118.38%
LINDSTROM, JASON (DEM)0027,52717.97%


Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 1

Candidate Total Votes%
MILLER, ALLY (REP)57,90054.28%
BICKEL, BRIAN (DEM)48,76745.72%

Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 2

Candidate Total Votes%
VALADEZ, RAMON (DEM)44,100100.00%

Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 3

Candidate Total Votes%
BRONSON, SHARON (DEM)36,59152.10%
DEMARCO, KIM (REP)33,64647.90%

Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 4

Candidate Total Votes%
CHRISTY, STEVE (REP)69,48672.66%
REILLY, JOSHUA (GRN)26,15027.34%

Board Of Supervisors, Dist. 5

Candidate Total Votes%
ELIAS, RICHARD (DEM)43,96778.36%
BASTIDAS, MARTIN (GRN)12,14321.64%

County Attorney

Candidate Total Votes%
LAWALL, BARBARA (DEM)247,28169.69%
TUELL, CYNTHIA (GRN)107,56630.31%

Sheriff

Candidate Total Votes%
NAPIER, MARK (REP)222,47455.81%
NANOS, CHRIS (DEM)176,17344.19%

County Recorder

Candidate Total Votes%
RODRIGUEZ, F. ANN (DEM)282,41977.80%
CEASE, MIKE (GRN)80,58822.20%

County Treasurer

Candidate Total Votes%
FORD, BETH (REP)311,124100.00%

County Assessor

Candidate Total Votes%
STAPLES, BILL (DEM)229,61463.64%
DROUBIE, SUZANNE (NP)131,21336.36%

County Superintendent Of Schools

Candidate Total Votes%
WILLIAMS, DUSTIN (DEM)199,05352.11%
BURKHOLDER, MARGARET (REP)182,95447.89%

Pima Community College District 5

Candidate Total Votes%
GONZALES, LUIS ARMANDO (NP)24,07950.45%
DURKIN, MARTHA (NP)19,02639.86%
SAITTA, FRANCIS (NP)4,6259.69%

Amphitheater Governing Board (vote For 3)

Candidate Total Votes%
DAY, DEANNA M. (NP)26,05923.93%
COX GOLDER, VICKI L. (NP)23,32121.42%
BAKER, SCOTT (NP)22,31820.49%
COZAD, JULIE K. (NP)21,00219.29%
STEWART, MICK (NP)16,19514.87%

TUSD Governing Board (vote For 3)

Candidate Total Votes%
STEGEMAN, MARK (NP)57,46616.49%
FOSTER, KRISTEL ANN (NP)54,35215.60%
SEDGWICK, RACHAEL (NP)50,20514.41%
PUTNAM-HIDALGO, BETTS (NP)49,51914.21%
RUSTAND, BRETT (NP)47,68313.69%
JUAREZ, CAM (NP)47,44413.62%
RIEGEL, LORI A. (NP)41,73411.98%
- 30 -
have your say   

Comments

There are no comments on this report. Sorry, comments are closed.

Sorry, we missed your input...

You must be logged in or register to comment